Trafficswarm.Com - Info trafficswarm.com

trafficswarm.com receives about 4,500 unique visitors and 15,750 (3.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $93.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $56,558.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank trafficswarm.com is ranked number 93,527 in the world and 0.0009% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.91.231.48. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is trafficswarm.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
135,000
Daily Pageviews:
15,750 (3.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
93,527 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0009% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.4%38.3%38015
India 7.8%9.0%49996
Brazil 5.7%5.2%30869
France 5.7%1.9%64889
Canada 5.1%5.3%31756
United Kingdom 4.3%6.2%61766
Italy 3.6%6.0%49288
Pakistan 2.5%1.5%27021
South Africa 2.3%1.3%28777
Greece 1.4%0.5%46540
Portugal 1.4%1.5%24013
Nigeria 1.4%1.7%26044
Philippines 1.4%0.9%24203
Egypt 1.0%1.9%39064
Romania 1.0%0.9%45007
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%111425
Malaysia 0.6%1.3%46343
Honduras 0.6%0.7%4348

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
trafficswarm.com
100.00%99.44%3.1
blog.trafficswarm.com
1.33%0.43%1
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush trafficswarm.com
Domain:
  trafficswarm.com
Rank:
  912,847
Organic Keywords:
  1,136
Organic Traffic:
  700
Organic Cost:
  $4,834.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  50
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,096
Total Backlinks:
  368,094
Follow Links:
  366,869
Nofollow Links:
  1,225
Referring Domains:
  1,307
Referring IPs:
  1,094

How socially engaged is trafficswarm.com?

Facebook:
  155
Google +:
  19
Linkedin:
  459
Stumbles:
  357
Buffer:
  11
Pins:
  0

How much trafficswarm.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$93.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,790.00
Yearly Revenue:
$33,945.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,032$69.19
United Kingdom 977$6.08
Canada 835$5.85
Italy 945$3.30
India 1,418$2.27
Brazil 819$1.45
France 299$1.41
South Africa 205$0.90
Nigeria 268$0.70
Malaysia 205$0.62
Portugal 236$0.52
Pakistan 236$0.25
Egypt 299$0.24
Philippines 142$0.23
Romania 142$0.17
Greece 79$0.14
Indonesia 79$0.10
Honduras 110$0.05

How much money do trafficswarm.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$16.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$503.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,123.31
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,380
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
71,404
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
868,751
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,086$12.45
Canada 209$1.46
United Kingdom 156$0.97
India 397$0.64
Italy 161$0.56
France 33$0.15
Portugal 50$0.11
Brazil 49$0.09
Pakistan 76$0.08
Indonesia 46$0.06
Greece 31$0.06
Malaysia 16$0.05
Romania 30$0.04
South Africa 4$0.02
Philippines 10$0.02
Nigeria 5$0.01
Egypt 15$0.01
Honduras 8$0.00

How much is trafficswarm.com worth?

Website Value:
$56,558.56

Where is trafficswarm.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.91.231.48
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.91.231.48

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does trafficswarm.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1052 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://trafficswarm.com/js/jquery-1.5.2.min.js
https://trafficswarm.com/js/jquery.cycle.all.2.73.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://trafficswarm.com/style_responsive.css
https://trafficswarm.com/fonts/font.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://track.trafficswarm.com/***ytics1405min.js (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/fonts/font.css (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/images/bullet.png (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/images/entertowin.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/images/footerbg.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/images/gettraffic.png (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/images/logo273.png (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/images/sweeps100.png (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/images/sweeps1000.png (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/images/sweeps250.png (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/images/testbg.png (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/js/jquery-1.5.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/js/jquery.cycle.all.2.73.js (expiration not specified)
https://trafficswarm.com/style_responsive.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.adminder.com/mo/c.cgi (expiration not specified)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/newsletter">News</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 34KiB (33% reduction).

Compressing https://trafficswarm.com/images/footerbg.jpg could save 17.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://trafficswarm.com/images/entertowin.jpg could save 5.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://trafficswarm.com/images/logo.png could save 3.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://trafficswarm.com/images/sweeps1000.png could save 1.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://trafficswarm.com/images/sweeps250.png could save 1.5KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://trafficswarm.com/images/gettraffic.png could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://trafficswarm.com/images/sweeps100.png could save 1.4KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://trafficswarm.com/images/bullet.png could save 1.1KiB (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying https://trafficswarm.com/js/jquery.cycle.all.2.73.js could save 4.8KiB (42% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.1KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing https://track.trafficswarm.com/***ytics1405min.js could save 1.1KiB (59% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 828B (11% reduction).

Minifying https://trafficswarm.com/style_responsive.css could save 828B (11% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  58
Vendor reliability:
  58
Privacy:
  58
Child safety:
  69

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

trafficswarm.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

trafficswarm.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Traffic Exchanges/Pop-Up and Pop-Under

What sites are related to trafficswarm.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sat, 28 Jan 2017 12:17:24 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Location: https://www.trafficswarm.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 299
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 28 Jan 2017 12:17:24 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: visit=1; path=/; expires=Sun, 28-Jan-2018 12:17:24 GMT
Set-Cookie: FIRSTSESSION=1485605844; path=/
Pragma: no-cache
Cache-control: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Sat, 28 Jan 2017 12:17:24 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX trafficswarm.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.clt.peak-10.com
Rname support.peak10.com
Serial Number 2014102406
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.91.231.48 3593
NS ns2.peak10.com 3593
NS ns6.peak10.com 3593
NS ns5.peak10.com 3593
NS ns1.peak10.com 3593
NS ns3.peak10.com 3593
NS ns1.clt.peak-10.com 3593
NS ns4.peak10.com 3593
NS NS1.JAX.peak-10.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-03-21
Domain Age:
14 years 10 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: TRAFFICSWARM.COM
Registry Domain ID: 84700751_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-03T21:12:01.0Z
Creation Date: 2002-03-21T02:18:25.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-03-21T01:18:25.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Web Support
Registrant Street: 1675 Larimer St
Registrant Street: Suite 640
Registrant City: Denver
Registrant State/Province: CO
Registrant Postal Code: 80202
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3035343333
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Web Support
Admin Street: 1675 Larimer St
Admin Street: Suite 640
Admin City: Denver
Admin State/Province: CO
Admin Postal Code: 80202
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3035343333
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Tech Support
Tech Street: 1675 Larimer Street
Tech Street: #640
Tech City: Denver
Tech State/Province: CO
Tech Postal Code: 80202
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +303.5343333
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.clt.peak-10.com
Name Server: ns1.jax.peak-10.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-28 04:10:55 -0800 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TRAFFICSWARM.COM
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 472
Whois Server: whois.dynadot.com
Referral URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Name Server: NS1.CLT.PEAK-10.COM
Name Server: NS1.JAX.PEAK-10.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-feb-2016
Creation Date: 21-mar-2002
Expiration Date: 21-mar-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 Jan 2017 12:16:00 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 268 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
trafficswarm.com widget